BB
Brick & Bell Cafe - La Jolla
Unverified listingPart of Brick & Bell Cafe
928 Silverado St, La Jolla, CA 92037
(858) 551-0928 · Instagram · Open in Apple Maps
About
Menu
Hot Drinks
- Americano$3.9512 oz $3.95 · 16 oz $4.25 · 20 oz $4.95
- Au Lait$3.9512 oz $3.95 · 16 oz $4.25 · 20 oz $4.95
- Cappuccino$4.7512 oz $4.75 · 16 oz $5.25 · 20 oz $5.75
- Caramel Macchiato$5.2512 oz $5.25 · 16 oz $5.75 · 20 oz $6.25
- Chagaccino$6.0012 oz $6.00 · 16 oz $6.50 · 20 oz $6.95
- Chai Latte$4.9512 oz $4.95 · 16 oz $5.25 · 20 oz $5.75
- Flat White$5.158 oz $5.15
- Hot Chocolate$4.2512 oz $4.25 · 16 oz $4.75 · 20 oz $5.25
- House Brewed Coffee$3.2512 oz $3.25 · 16 oz $3.45 · 20 oz $3.75
- Latte$4.7512 oz $4.75 · 16 oz $5.25 · 20 oz $5.75
- London Fog$4.9512 oz $4.95 · 16 oz $5.25 · 20 oz $5.75
- Matcha$4.9512 oz $4.95 · 16 oz $5.25 · 20 oz $5.75
- Mocha$5.2512 oz $5.25 · 16 oz $5.95 · 20 oz $6.45
Iced Drinks
- Arnold Palmer$3.7512 oz $3.75 · 16 oz $3.95 · 24 oz $4.75
- Cold Brew$4.2512 oz $4.25 · 16 oz $4.95 · 24 oz $5.25
- Iced Americano$3.9512 oz $3.95 · 16 oz $4.25 · 24 oz $4.95
- Iced Cappucino$4.9512 oz $4.95 · 16 oz $5.45 · 24 oz $5.95
- Iced Caramel Macchiato$5.4512 oz $5.45 · 16 oz $6.25 · 24 oz $6.75
- Iced Chagaccino$5.0012 oz $5.00 · 16 oz $6.00 · 24 oz $7.00
- Iced Chai Latte$5.2512 oz $5.25 · 16 oz $5.45 · 24 oz $5.95
- Iced Latte$4.9512 oz $4.95 · 16 oz $5.45 · 24 oz $5.95
- Iced Matcha$5.2512 oz $5.25 · 16 oz $5.45 · 24 oz $5.95
- Iced Mocha$5.4512 oz $5.45 · 16 oz $6.25 · 24 oz $6.75
- Italian Soda$5.00
Espresso
- Double Espresso$3.55
- Espresso Con Panna$4.20
- Espresso Cortado$4.20
- Espresso Macchiato$4.20
- Triple Espresso$3.85
Smoothies
- Acai$6.9516 oz $6.95 · 24 oz $8.45
- Chocolate Bliss$6.5016 oz $6.50 · 24 oz $7.00
- Mixed Berry$6.2516 oz $6.25 · 24 oz $6.75
- Strawberry Banana$6.2516 oz $6.25 · 24 oz $6.75
Loose Leaf Teas
- Caffeinated Black$3.2512 oz $3.25 · 16 oz $3.45 · 20 oz $3.95
- Caffeinated Green$3.2512 oz $3.25 · 16 oz $3.45 · 20 oz $3.95
- Herbal$3.2512 oz $3.25 · 16 oz $3.45 · 20 oz $3.95
Fresh Juices
- Apples and Greens$7.50vegetarian
- Celery$7.50vegetarian
- Lemonade$3.95vegetarian
- Orange Blend$7.50vegetarian
- Orange Blend$7.50vegetarian
- Orange Juice$3.95vegetarian
Fresh Brewed Iced Teas
- Black$3.7512 oz $3.75 · 16 oz $3.95 · 24 oz $4.75
- Green$3.7512 oz $3.75 · 16 oz $3.95 · 24 oz $4.75
- Passion Fruit$3.7512 oz $3.75 · 16 oz $3.95 · 24 oz $4.75
Frappuccinos
- Caramel$7.2516 oz $7.25 · 24 oz $7.75
- Chai$7.2516 oz $7.25 · 24 oz $7.75
- Coffee$7.2516 oz $7.25 · 24 oz $7.75
- Mocha$7.2516 oz $7.25 · 24 oz $7.75
- Vanilla$7.2516 oz $7.25 · 24 oz $7.75
Proteins Shake
- Protein Shakes$8.50
Soft Drinks
- Apple Juice$2.32
- Coconut Water$2.32
- Gatorade$3.67
- Kombucha$5.25
- Kombucha$5.25
- Monster$3.25
- Pellegrino$2.78
- Soda$2.50
- Surf Water$4.50
- Water Bottle$1.39
- Yerba Matte$4.50
Breakfast
- Acai Bowl$11.50vegan
- Avocado Toast$7.95vegetarian
- Bagel & Cream Cheese$4.50vegetarian
- Breakfast Salad$7.00gluten-freevegetarian
- Breakfast Salad$7.00gluten-freevegetarian
- Breakfast Wrap$11.95
- BTC$5.50vegetarian
- Fruit Cup$3.75
- Ham & Cheese Croissant$6.50
- Lox & Bagel$14.95
- Nutella Croissant$6.50vegetarian
- Oatmeal$6.50gluten-freevegan
- Peanut Butter & Fruit Toast$7.95vegetarian
- Scrambled Eggs$8.75
- Sunrise Sandwich$7.25
- Swiss Muesli$4.25gluten-free
- Swiss Muesli Peanut Butter & Jelly$5.95gluten-free
Sandwich
- BLT$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $11.95
- California Veggie Club$5.60Half $5.60 · Full $9.95vegan
- Chicken & Cheese$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $11.95
- Turkey & Avocado$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $11.95
- Turkey & Avocado$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $11.95
- Turkey Chipotle$6.50Half $6.50 · Full $12.95
Scones
- Blueberry$1.25Mini $1.25 · Big $4.50
- Chocolate Chip$1.25Mini $1.25 · Big $4.50
- Cranberry$1.25Mini $1.25 · Big $4.50
- Maple Walnut$1.25Mini $1.25 · Big $4.50
- Maple Walnut$1.25Mini $1.25 · Big $4.50
- Raisin$1.25Mini $1.25 · Big $4.50
- Sesame Seeds$1.25
Pastries & Desserts
- Almond Croissant$4.95
- Austrian Walnut Cake$8.55gluten-free
- Banana Bread$3.75
- Blueberry Muffin$3.75
- Blueberry Muffin$3.75
- Cheesecake$7.50
- Chocolate Croissant$4.95
- Cinnamon Roll$4.95
- Coconut Macaroon$2.50gluten-free
- Cookies$3.50
- Cupcake$5.00
- Double Chocolate Muffin$3.75
- Honey Bran Muffin$4.95
- Lemon Bar$4.75
- Merengues$5.00gluten-freedairy-free
- Nuts & Seeds Bar$3.00gluten-freevegan
- Palmier$2.50vegandairy-free
- Plain Croissant$4.50
- Scottish Shortbread$2.50
- Tangerine Bread$3.50gluten-free
- Walnut Brownie$4.50gluten-free
Salads
- Chicken Caesar Salad$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $10.50
- Cranberry Walnut Salad$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $10.50gluten-freevegetarian
- Half Sandwich & Half Salad$11.95
- House Salad$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $10.50
- Spinach Chicken$9.95
- Tuna Salad$5.95Half $5.95 · Full $10.50
Kid Options
- Grilled Cheese$5.50
- Kid Scrambled Eggs$5.00
Soup
- Soup of the Day$5.5012 oz $5.50 · 16 oz $6.50
Dietary tags come from the shop. Always confirm allergies with the shop before ordering.
Menu from Brick & Bell Cafe - La Jolla's website, checked October 2026. Items and prices may have changed, so check with the shop. Own this shop? Claim it to manage your menu, or ask us to remove it. How this works
Amenities
Hours
| Monday | 5am – 4pm |
| Tuesday | 5am – 4pm |
| Wednesday | 5am – 4pm |
| Thursday | 5am – 4pm |
| Friday | 5am – 4pm |
| Saturday | 5am – 4pm |
| Sunday | 5am – 4pm |
Holiday hours may differ. Something wrong?
Own Brick & Bell Cafe - La Jolla?
Claim this page for free to keep your hours and menu up to date, see how many people look you up, and take order-ahead pickups through your Square register.
Claim this page