AS
Arely’s French Bakery Cafe
Unverified listing
4961 Clairemont Dr A, San Diego, CA 92117
(858) 270-1910 · Instagram · Open in Apple Maps
About
Menu
Viennoiserie
- Croissant
- Pain Au Chocolat
- Almond Croissants
- Palmier
- Chausson Aux Pommes
- Chausson a la Framboise
- Danish
- Brioche Cinnamon Roll
- Blueberry Scone
- Cinnamon Twist
- Macaroon Coconut
- Snail (Walnuts, Raisins)
- Ham and Cheese Croissant
- Chocolate Chip Cookies
- Peanut Butter Cookies
Pâtisserie
- Chocolate Mousse
- Raspberry Chocolate
- Blackforest Cake
- Foret Noire
- Montmartre
- Tiramisu
- Tarte aux Framboises
- Tarte aux Fruits
- Tarte aux Abricots
- Gateau Mousse Citron
- Gateau mousse Citron/ Mirtylees
- Gateau aux Carrot
- Gateau Mousse a La Pistache
L'Omelette
- Build Your Own Omelette$18.00
- Ratatouille Omelette$19.00
- Black Forest Omelette$18.00
- Brie & Avocado Omelette$19.00
- Omelette Festin Matinal$19.00
Quiche & Crepes
- Quiche$12.00
- Fruit Crepe$12.00
- Nutella Crepe$11.00
Savory Crepes
- Breakfast Crepe$16.50
- Ham & Cheese Crepe$16.00
- Chicken Florentine Crepe$17.95
Eggs Specialties & Sandwiches
- Arelys Scramble$18.00
- 2 Eggs Special$15.00
- Les Trois Poussins$18.00
- Protein Egg Special$18.00
- Breakfast Club Sandwich$20.00
- Breakfast Croissant$15.00
- Florentine Croissant$15.00
- Steak N Eggs$27.00
House Favorites
- Chilaquiles$16.75
- Huevos Rancheros$16.75
- Pork Chorizo Skillet$17.75
- Soy Chorizo Skillet$17.75
Eggs Benedict & More
- Classic Eggs Benedict$18.00
- Salmon Eggs Benedict$18.50
- The Smoked Croissant$19.00
- Florentine Style$18.00
- Pesto Benny$18.00
- Chipotle Spice$18.00
- Avocado Toast$16.00
- Breakfast Wet Burrito$16.00
Pancakes
- Buttermilk$10.00Short 2 stack $10.00 · Full 3 stack $11.00
- Bacon$11.00Short 2 stack $11.00 · Full 3 stack $12.00
- Whole Wheat$11.00Short 2 stack $11.00 · Full 3 stack $12.00
- Oatmeal$11.00Short 2 stack $11.00 · Full 3 stack $12.00
- Blueberry$12.00Short 2 stack $12.00 · Full 3 stack $13.00
- Chocolate Chip$12.00Short 2 stack $12.00 · Full 3 stack $13.00
- Banana$12.00Short 2 stack $12.00 · Full 3 stack $13.00
French Toast & Waffles
- French Toast$12.00
- Creme Brulee French Toast$16.00
- St. Michel$13.00
- The Frenchy Monkey$14.00
- Stuffed French Toast$15.00
- Churro$16.00
- Belgian Waffle$12.00
- Hot Oatmeal & Berries Bowl$12.00
Kids
- French Toast$13.00
- Tiny Pancakes$13.00
- Breakfast Tiny Croissant$13.00
Sandwiches
- Le Parisien$10.00Full size $13.00 · Half size $10.00
- Le Bordelais$10.00Full size $13.00 · Half size $10.00
- Le Nicoise$10.00Full size $13.00 · Half size $10.00
- Croissant$10.00Full size $13.00 · Half size $10.00
- Chicken$14.00
- Croque Monsieur$15.00
- The Classic B.L.T.M.$14.00
- K Sandwich$16.00
Club Sandwiches
- Chicken Club Sandwich$21.00
- Arely's Chicken Sandwich$20.00
Paninis
- Caprese$10.00Full size $13.00 · Half size $10.00
- Ham & Pineapple$10.00Full size $14.00 · Half size $10.00
- Grilled Chicken$10.00Full size $16.00 · Half size $10.00
- Spicy Chicken Fajita$10.00Full size $16.00 · Half size $10.00
- Brie$14.00
- Pastrami$16.00
- Roastbeef$15.00
- 3 Meat$16.00
Soups
- Soupe a L'Oignon (French Onion Soup)$9.00
- Vegetable Soup$8.00
Entrees
- Arely's Salmon$22.00
- Chicken Marsala$19.00
Les Salad
- Spinach Salad$14.75
- Small Green Salad$9.50
- Caprese Salad$13.00
- Caesar Salad$13.00
- Blackened Salmon Salad$20.00
- Cobb Salad$16.50
- Nicoise Salad$15.00
Specialties
- Angel Hair Capellini$15.00
- Fettuccine Alfredo$15.00
- Blackened Chicken Penne$21.00
- Garlic Spiced Shrimp$15.00
Bottled Beer
- Stella Artois$6.00
- Modelo Negra$7.00
- Modelo$6.00
- Michelob Ultra$6.00
- Heineken$6.00
Whites, Rose & Sparkling
- JP Chenet Blanc de Blancs Brut$8.50Glass $8.50 · Bottle $24.00
- Delas Côte du Rhône St. Esprit Blanc 2020$9.00Glass $9.00 · Bottle $31.00
- Marc Brédif Vouvray 2020$13.00Glass $13.00 · Bottle $42.00
- Chateau de Jau Or’ange$13.00Glass $13.00 · Bottle $42.00
- The Pale Rose 2021$12.00Glass $12.00 · Bottle $40.00
- Cap A Cap Rose$12.00Glass $12.00 · Bottle $40.00
Red Wines
- Bar Dog Cabernet Sauvignon 2021$9.00Glass $9.00 · Bottle $31.00
- Château Mazetier 2019$9.00Glass $9.00 · Bottle $31.00
- Cap A Cap Red Blend$12.00Glass $12.00 · Bottle $38.00
- Delas Côte du Rhône 2020$11.00Glass $11.00 · Bottle $38.00
- Cline Pinot Noir$11.00Glass $11.00 · Bottle $38.00
Make it a Wine Flight
- Make it a Wine Flight$25.00
Mimosas & Cocktails
- Arelys Bottle Service$25.00
- Arelys Bottle Service$25.00
- Mimosa$8.00
- Mimosa a La Fraise$9.00
- Mango Mimosa$9.00
- St. Tropez Mimosa$9.00
- Passion Fruit Mimosa$9.00
- Mimosa Flight$20.00
- Sangria$8.50
Espresso
- Espresso$1.50Single $1.50 · Double $3.00
- Americano$6.00
- Macchiato$4.25
- Cortado$5.00
- Latte$6.00
Specialty
- Chai Latte$6.00
- Green Eye$6.25
- Mexican Mocha$7.00
- Mocha$6.25
- Rose Latte$6.25
- Honey Lavender Latte$6.25
- Matcha Latte$7.00
- London Lavender Fog$5.50
- Strawberry Matcha Latte$7.50
Dietary tags come from the shop. Always confirm allergies with the shop before ordering.
Menu from Arely’s French Bakery Cafe's website, checked October 2026. Items and prices may have changed, so check with the shop. Own this shop? Claim it to manage your menu, or ask us to remove it. How this works
Amenities
Hours
| Monday | 7am – 3pm |
| Tuesday | 7am – 7pm |
| Wednesday | 7am – 7pm |
| Thursday | 7am – 7pm |
| Friday | 7am – 7pm |
| Saturday | 7am – 7pm |
| Sunday | 7am – 7pm |
Holiday hours may differ. Something wrong?
Own Arely’s French Bakery Cafe?
Claim this page for free to keep your hours and menu up to date, see how many people look you up, and take order-ahead pickups through your Square register.
Claim this page